Is MOONSTRUCK, BEER BERRIES TUMBLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE 68% CACAO (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), GERMAN MALTED WHEAT BERRIES, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), DRIED MALT EXTRACT, MODIFIED STARCH AND SUCROSE, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check MOONSTRUCK, BEER BERRIES TUMBLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing