Is MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO, HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- irish cream
- evaporated milk
- fresh milk
- clarified butter
- milk fat
- butter
- milk
- cream
- +2 more
irish cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CREAM (MILK), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (MILK), CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), EVAPORATED MILK, CHARDONNAY WINE, PEAR BRANDY, RASPBERRY LIQUEUR, ORANGE LIQUEUR, GRAND MONARCH LIQUEUR, DRAMBUIE LIQUEUR, BARENJAGER LIQUEUR, SCOTCH WHISKEY, IRISH CREAM LIQUEUR (FRESH MILK, WHISKEY, AND NATURAL COCOA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, COCONUT, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT), WATER, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, DRIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, AND SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS (RASPBERRY COMPOUND, BLACK RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE [ETHYL ALCOHOL], CREME BRULEE [ALCOHOL], IRISH CREAM [MILK]), STABILIZER (PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN), CINNAMON, CHAMPAGNE EXTRACT, PEAR EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE EXTRACT, ORANGE OIL, HONEY, SALT, CHIPOTLE AND ANCHO GROUND PEPPERS, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, DRIED RASPBERRY (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), ENZYMES, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL COLOR RED, VITAMIN E (SOYBEAN OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO, HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK CHOCOLATE CO, HEART CHOCOLATE COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


