Is MOONSTRUCK, MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY ORANGE BRULEE BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • orange cream brule bits
  • milk chocolate

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ORANGE CREAM BRULE BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ORANGE OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE).

Check MOONSTRUCK, MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY ORANGE BRULEE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go