Is MOONSTRUCK, MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY ORANGE BRULEE BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- orange cream brule bits
- dry whole milk
- calcium carbonate
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
orange cream brule bits
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ORANGE CREAM BRULE BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, ORANGE OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO COLOR), RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, RICE BRAN, CALCIUM CARBONATE).
Check MOONSTRUCK, MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY ORANGE BRULEE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK, MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY ORANGE BRULEE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


