No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Moonstruck Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds (Dry Roasted), English Toffee Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fractionated Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Butter (Milk), Salt, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Soy Lechitin, Sea Salt

Check Moonstruck Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moonstruck Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Bar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Moonstruck Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Bar | Spoonful