Is MOONSTRUCK, MONSTER MASH COLLECETION CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- clarified butter
- cream
- ivory chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), IVORY CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), PRALINE PASTE (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POP CANDY (SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE), INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT), WATER, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL RED COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (BLOOD ORANGE, CREME BRULEE [ALCOHOL]), BUTTER (MILK), SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), NATURAL RED COLOR (CARMINE), COCOA BUTTER, ENZYMES.
Check MOONSTRUCK, MONSTER MASH COLLECETION CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOONSTRUCK, MONSTER MASH COLLECETION CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


