Is MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO | Spoonful