Is MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOO FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BAR, MOOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


