Is Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, BUTTER (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE), SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC OIL & SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Medium Buffalo Garlic Wing Sauce, Medium Buffalo Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


