Is Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE USED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, GROUND GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), MINCED GARLIC, GARLIC OIL, SILICON ANTIFOAM
Check Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moores Sauce Wing Asian Teriyaki - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


