Is Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract
Check Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


