Is Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract

Check Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moores Sauce Wing Blue Cheese Buffalo Mild - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

TargetMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinadingCooking