Is Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

distilled vinegar, habanero peppers, cayenne peppers, salt, natural butter flavor (palm oil, natural flavor), xanthan gum, garlic powder, citric acid, garlic extract

Check Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep