Is Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
distilled vinegar, habanero peppers, cayenne peppers, salt, natural butter flavor (palm oil, natural flavor), xanthan gum, garlic powder, citric acid, garlic extract
Check Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moore's Spicy Habanero Wing And Hot Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


