Is Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Butter, Dried Garlic And Onion, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chili Pepper Flakes, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


