Is Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- modified butter
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Butter, Dried Garlic And Onion, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chili Pepper Flakes, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


