Is Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Butter, Dried Garlic And Onion, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chili Pepper Flakes, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


