Is Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Modified Butter, Dried Garlic And Onion, Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chili Pepper Flakes, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Propylene Glycol Alginate (gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moore's Wing Sauce Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


