Is Moorish Pea Humous Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peas Frozen (30%), Chickpeas [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (13%), Water, Tahini (10%) (Sesame), Pea Protein Powder (4%), Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Granules
Check Moorish Pea Humous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moorish Pea Humous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
Trader Joe's Inner Peas Baked Green Pea Snack
LIGHT & CREAMY CAESAR GREEN PEA SNACK FLAVORED CRISPS, LIGHT & CREAMY CAESAR
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Where to buy
Moorish Pea Humous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


