Is MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- edible shellac
edible shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS: CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), ALMONDS, ARABIC GUM, EDIBLE SHELLAC, SALT.
Check MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


