Is MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- chocolate covered almonds: chocolate coating
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS: CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), ALMONDS, ARABIC GUM, EDIBLE SHELLAC, SALT.
Check MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE DROPPINGS CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


