Is MOOSE MUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SOYBEAN OIL), ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN), TOFFEE SPRINKLE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK)], CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS SOY LECITHIN, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR (WITH SOY LECITHIN)

Check MOOSE MUNCH, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking