Is MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk traces
  • butter oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK TRACES), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WATER, ALMONDS, CASHEWS (WITH PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHA/BHT IN CORN OIL TO RETARD OXIDATION.

Check MOOSE MUNCH PREMIUM POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go