Is MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- cream
- whey
- moose tracks fudge swirl
- skim milk
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MINT FLAVORED CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE COLOR, SALT, CURCUMIN COLOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1 (FOR COLOR).
Check MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOOSE TRACK FUDGE ICE CREAM, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


