Is Moose Tracks Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- whey
- moose tracks fudge filled cups
- moose tracks fudge
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milkfat and nonfat milk, sweet cream buttermilk, moose tracks fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil (peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm), cocoa processed with alkali, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), high fructose corn syrup, liquid sugar (sugar, water), moose tracks fudge filled cups (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, peanut oil, skim milk, milk, whey, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor), whey, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains less than 2% of: mono and diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, carrageenan.
Check Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


