Is MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CUPS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A THICK FUDGE SWIRL, MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, THICK FUDGE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CUPS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A THICK FUDGE SWIRL, MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CUPS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A THICK FUDGE SWIRL, MOOSEHEAD LAKE FUDGE | Spoonful