Is Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (0.5%), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (466, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (466, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120)

Check Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go