Is Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 120
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (0.5%), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (466, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (466, 412, 407), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (120)
Check Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moosies Ice Cream Bar Milk Freeze 8pk 680g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


