Is Moplleez Indian Snacks Chekaral Rice & Gram Flour 1150g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Refined Palmolein Oil & Corn Oil), Moong Flour, Roasted Chick Peas, Tapioca Starch, Edible Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil & Sesame Oil), Salt, Sesame Seed, Cumin, Red Chilli, Asafoetida & Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (ins 500 Ii). Contains: Sesame Seed May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Mustard Seed & Wheat.
Check Moplleez Indian Snacks Chekaral Rice & Gram Flour 1150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moplleez Indian Snacks Chekaral Rice & Gram Flour 1150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


