Is MORE, CARBONATED GRAPE JUICE DRINK, GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- carbon dioxide
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER (WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE), SUCROSE, GRAPE CONCENTRATE, L (+)-TARTARIC ACID, FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, WATER) ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE.
Check MORE, CARBONATED GRAPE JUICE DRINK, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORE, CARBONATED GRAPE JUICE DRINK, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


