Is More Milk Plus Capsules Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- derived from coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Lecithin, Modified Vegetable Cellulose, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Derived From Coconut (Tree Nut), Palm Kernal Oil), Non-gmo Ingredient
Check More Milk Plus Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Milk Plus Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
More Milk Plus Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


