Is More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, shellfish
- buttermilk powder
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- whey
- natural cheese flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk, Palm Oil, Cheese Culture, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Apocarotenal (color)), Crabmeat (crabmeat, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Dijon Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Whey Protein Concentrate, Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Green Onions, Natural Cheese Flavor (whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Cheese Flavor, Buttermilk Powder, Salt. Contains: Milk, Shellfish (crab).
Check More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open More Please Roasted Red Pepper Crab Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


