Is MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • roasted chicken stock
  • dried chicken stock
  • chicken stock

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Roasted Chicken Stock, Mirepoix Stock (Made of Carrot, Celery and Onion Stocks), Dried Chicken Stock, Salt, Gelatin, Water, White Wine.

Check MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep