Is MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- roasted chicken stock
- dried chicken stock
- chicken stock
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Roasted Chicken Stock, Mirepoix Stock (Made of Carrot, Celery and Onion Stocks), Dried Chicken Stock, Salt, Gelatin, Water, White Wine.
Check MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MORE THAN GOURMET CLASSIC ROASTED CHICKEN STOCK, 1.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


