Is More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine (Contains Sulfites, Naturally Occurring In Wine), Water, Modified Food Starch, Carrot Stock, Onion Stock, Tomato Paste, Celery Stock, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Mushroom Stock, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices

Check More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

More Than Gourmet Classic Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace, 16 Ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping