Is Morey's Atlantic Salmon Steakhouse Fillets, 10.0 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil And Olive Oil), Water, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, White Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Oil, Jalapeno Pepper, Ancho Chili Pepper, Mustard, Natural Butter Flavor, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Citric Acid
Check Morey's Atlantic Salmon Steakhouse Fillets, 10.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Atlantic Salmon Steakhouse Fillets, 10.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morey's Atlantic Salmon Steakhouse Fillets, 10.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


