Is Morey's Wild Salmon Sweet Bourbon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Keta Salmon, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Caramel Color, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, White Distilled Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Olive Oil). Contains: Fish, Soy, Wheat.
Check Morey's Wild Salmon Sweet Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Wild Salmon Sweet Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Piece


