Is Mori Nu Soft Tofu, Silken, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gluconolactone is a non-dairy coagulant derived from food starch
- gluconolactone
gluconolactone is a non-dairy coagulant derived from food starch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Gluconolactone (Gluconolactone Is A Non-dairy Coagulant Derived From Food Starch), Calcium Chloride
Check Mori Nu Soft Tofu, Silken, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mori Nu Soft Tofu, Silken, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Mori Nu Soft Tofu, Silken, 12-Ounce Packages (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


