Is Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Getlatin, Dl-malic Acid, Citric Acid, Color (Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Fatty Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate), Concentrated Lime Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morinaga Hi -Chew Assorted Flavored 30oz 160+ Individually Wrapped Fruit Chews Mango Grape Strawberry Green Apple (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go