Is Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi Chew Grape, Strawberry Flavored Fruit Chews, Grape, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


