Is Morinaga Hi Chew Strawberry Bag, 3.53-Ounce (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- concentrated yogurt
concentrated yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Strawberry Concentrated Juice, Emulsifiers (Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate), Concentrated Yogurt, Natural Color (Purple Carrot Extract)
Check Morinaga Hi Chew Strawberry Bag, 3.53-Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi Chew Strawberry Bag, 3.53-Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morinaga Hi Chew Strawberry Bag, 3.53-Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


