Is Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Concentrated Black Currant Juice), Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy.
Check Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi-Chew Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


