Is Morinaga Hi Chew Sweet Sour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup sugar), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil, Gelatin, Citric acid, Malic acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Sucrose esters of fatty acids, Sorbitan tristearate, Vegetable juice (purple carrot, black carrot) for colour, Concentrate juices (lemon, grapefruit, watermelon), Beta-Carotene.
Check Morinaga Hi Chew Sweet Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morinaga Hi Chew Sweet Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


