Is MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY. CREAM, WHEAT PROTEIN, MOLT EXTRACT, BLACK HONEY, SALT, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go