Is MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, WHEY. CREAM, WHEAT PROTEIN, MOLT EXTRACT, BLACK HONEY, SALT, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
MORINAGA'S, MILK CARAMEL CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


