Is MORINGA BAR, ALMOND COCONUT CHOCOLATE FUDGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut sugar
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PALM OIL, COCONUT, MORINGA LEAF POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT.

Check MORINGA BAR, ALMOND COCONUT CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast