Is Moringa Green Energy Shot, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract
Check Moringa Green Energy Shot, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moringa Green Energy Shot, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Moringa Green Energy Shot, Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


