Is Morissons Savers Strawberry Jam Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Prepared with 35g of fruit per 100g, Total sugar content 61g per 100g.
Check Morissons Savers Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morissons Savers Strawberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichTopping


