Is Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- powdered cheese
- milk
- lactose
- cheese la maar
powdered cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Pork Meat (49%), Chicken Meat (19 %), Water, Cheese La Maar (5 %) ( Milk , Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Nitrate), Pork Collagen Protein, Salt, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Diphosphates), Flavour Enhancer (Glutamate Monosodium), Flavouring (contains Lactose and Powdered Cheese ), Glucose, Modified Starch, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)
Check Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


