Is Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • powdered cheese
  • cheese la maar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
powdered cheese
cheese la maar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (49%), Chicken Meat (19 %), Water, Cheese La Maar (5 %) ( Milk , Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Nitrate), Pork Collagen Protein, Salt, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Diphosphates), Flavour Enhancer (Glutamate Monosodium), Flavouring (contains Lactose and Powdered Cheese ), Glucose, Modified Starch, Spices, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morliny Berlinki Hot Dog With Cheese 250G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySaltySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking